Dream Team!

We are so thankfull to everyone that has contributed to the growth of the Dreamland Ballroom. Please help us in thanking them.


Dancinig Into Dreamland Sponsers:

    2010:
  • Stella Boyle Smith Trust
  • Capital Hotel
  • Robbi Davis Agency
  • Oxford American Magazine
  • MainStream Technologies
  • Ken Rash Casual Furniture
  • CFO Networks
  • Harbor Distributing
  • Glazer's of Arkansas
  • JPMS Cox Accountants
  • Kaki Hockersmith Interiors
  • Pyramid Custom Framing
  • Serenity Sunrise Photography
  • Beyond Ballroom -Wesley Crocker
  • Ballet Arkansas, Shuffles Ballet II
  • Arthur Murray Dance Studio
  • Annin Flag Co.
  • Sumotext
  • 2011:
  • Stella Boyle Smith Trust
  • Mainstream Technologies
  • Robbi Davis Agency
  • Arkansas Blue Cross and Blue Shield
  • 2012:
  • Stella Boyle Smith Trust
  • Mainstream Technologies
  • Harbor Distributing
  • Dave's Place
  • Robbi Davis Agency
  • Dance Dynamics
  • Ken Rash's of Arkansas
  • Dr. Gary Harper
  • Graham & Associates LLC
  • Dr. Anita Aebersold
  • Dance Dynamics
  • Ed & Sara Krouse
  • Grady & Ann McCoy
  • Dr. Steven Cathey
  • Richard Davis Photography
  • Sammy & Kathleen King
  • Daniel Utilities
  • AETN
  • Northeast High School (Class of 1972)
  • Economy Liqour

Jazz for Peace 2011 Sponsers:

  • Philander Smith College
  • Arkansas Baptist College
  • Arkansas Flag and Banner
  • Advanced Aesthetics
  • Kind Blvd Catering
  • Black History Commission of Arkansas
  • Mosaic Templars Cultural Center
  • Department of Arkansas Heritage
  • Oxford American
  • Pulaski County Historical Society
  • Quapaw Quarter Association

Dreamers

    Dream Catchers:
  • Harper, Robin & Gary
  • Day Dreamers:
  • Beauchamp, Jan
  • Bennet, Chrystie
  • Bray, Mary
  • Buford, Johnathan
  • Greenberg, Paul
  • Hicks, Jeff & Lily
  • Mackey, Diane
  • Metzger, James
  • Nowell-King, Kathleen
  • Pfeifer, Jim
  • Pumphrey, Willima H.
  • Riley, Martha & Pat
  • Arkansas Jazz Heritage Foundation

Pave the Way Donors:

    Big Brick:
  • Advanced Aesthetics of Arkansas
  • Art Porter Music Education, Inc.
  • Bensen, Daniel
  • Blair, Vivian
  • Bray, Mary
  • Curry, Sherry
  • Davis, Anita
  • Dupree, Caroline
  • Flesher, Dora Jane and Greg
  • Graves, John W.
  • Harper, Robin
    and Gary
  • Hudson, Henry
  • Ken Rash's of Arkansas
  • King, Kathleen
  • Lightle, Kristin
    and Burney
  • Metzger, James
  • Metzler, Mike
  • Myers, Billie Ann
    and Oliver
  • Newbern, Linda
    and Gordon
  • Newton, Gary
  • Pulaski County
    Historical Society
  • Steele, Cindy
  • Traylor, Bob and Rita
  • Ledbetter, Sherry
  • Northeast High School

Lil' Brick:

  • Aebersold, Anita
    and Anne
  • Alexander, Kerry
  • Arkansas Jazz Heritage Foundation
  • Arkopolis Quester Antique Club
  • Ashley, Diana
  • Baker, Darlene
  • Beard, Doug
  • Beard, Roy
  • Blair, Don
  • Blair, Vivian
  • Bower, Whitney
  • Brandes, Judy
  • Brown, Bobby
    and Kathleen
  • Campbell, Mary Ann
  • Cambiano, Mark and Chris
  • Cannon, Jaynie
  • Carman, Jennifer
  • Cast, Herschel
  • Caster, Karen
  • Christiansen, Spencer
  • Coburn, R C
  • Compton, Melissa
  • Connelley, Donna
  • Crigger, Kerri
  • Curran, Jill
  • Daniell, Lisa
  • Davis, Jerry R.
  • Day, Susan
  • Deininger, Neil and Mikki
  • Donovan, Jason
  • East, Robert
  • Ekdahl, Mary
  • Elder, Susan
  • Gardner, Chotsie and 
    John
  • Gerard, Joe
  • Gertsch, Becky
  • Graham, Larry
  • Hanson, Gerald
  • Harb, Joyce
  • Hardcastle, Donna
  • Hart, Margie
  • Haynie, Tanarah
  • Hickman, Anne
  • Johnson, Lee and Paula
  • Jones, Peggy
  • Labbate, Kim and Larry
  • Ledbetter, Sherry
  • Mantels, Alita
  • Matthews, Patrick
  • McCarthy, Rhythm
  • McCoy, Ann
  • McCoy, Roger
  • McEntire, Ike
  • Mcleod, Scott
  • McMillin, Lamar
  • Mehlburger, Susan
  • Moss, Natasha
  • Murphy, Ashley
  • Murphy, Debbie
  • Nichols, Rachel
  • Nolan, Chris
  • Norris, James
  • Parker, Amy
  • Phillips, Sarah Catherine
  • Porter, Albert
  • Porter, Jim and Lillian
  • Potter, Elaine
  • Rader, Karen
  • Razer, Bob
  • Rector, Bill
  • Rice, Betty
  • Roberts, Charlie
  • Roper, Barry
  • Sandifer, Blake and Kendall
  • Savage, Molly
  • Shue, Laura
  • Smith, Glenn
  • Smock, Melisa
  • Steele, Cindy
  • Steen, Robin
  • Stockley, Griffin
  • Sundell, Jack
  • Swihart, Bruce
  • Tatman, Scott
  • Thompson, Evelyn
  • Thompson, Ron
  • Traylor, Danny and
    Mary
  • Veach, Steven
  • Ward, Allen
  • Welch, Perdita
  • White, Steve and Nancy
  • Wind, Tia
  • Worthington, Jeffrey

©2015 Vestige Museums. All rights reserved.